2015 Honorable Mention Winners

Art Portfolio

Will Benson, New Mexico School for the Arts

Simin Liu, Albuquerque Academy

Rafael Morales-Silva, Sandia Preparatory School

Christian Salesberry, Del Norte HS

Raina Wellman, The Academy for Technology and the Classics

Ceramics & Glass

Mireya Cordova, Highland HS

Alexandria Dabney, Moriarty HS

Luis Medina, Highland HS

Hye Jin Park, La Cueva HS

Jocelyn Xanouvong, Albuquerque Academy

Design

Michael Nunez, School of Dreams Academy

Manuel Padilla, Cesar Chavez Community HS

Digital Art

Camber Arnhart, VolcanoVista HS

Dylan Birkett, Clevland HS

Makenzie Fisher, Albuquerque Academy

Ryu Hsu, Albuquerque Academy

Haley Lambert, Southwest Secondary Learning Center

Elle Wolfley, Albuquerque Academy

Drawing & Illustration

Yana Apostalon, Sandia Preparatory School

Sarah Ashley, Rio Rancho HS

Stephanie Baker, Cleveland HS

Katelin Ballinger, School of Dreams Academy

Hope C De Baca, Highland HS

Brianna Cornejo, Del Norte HS

Madeline Gauna, Amy Biehl HS

Emily Grinage, Farmington HS

Emily Grinage, Farmington HS

Ezri Horne, New Mexico School for the Arts

Sterling Howell-Waquie, Amy Biehl HS

Eric Martinez, School of Dreams Academy

Maggie Mazer, Albuquerque Academy

Garcia Miriam, School of Dreams Academy

Austin Norris, School of Dreams Academy

Austin Norris, School of Dreams Academy

Austin Norris, School of Dreams Academy

Magdalena Ramos Mullane, Albuquerque Academy

Savina Romero, Albuquerque Academy

John Salazar, Tularosa HS

Christian Salesberry, Del Norte HS

Christian Salesberry, Del Norte HS

Christian Salesberry, Del Norte HS

Christian Salesberry, Del Norte HS

Christian Salesberry, Del Norte HS

Matt Sedillo, St. Pius X HS

Raina Wellman, The Academy for Technology and the Classics

Tifani Wingert, Rio Rancho HS

Fashion

Cynthia Bauer, Albuquerque Academy

Annie Sanchez, Albuquerque Academy

Film & Animation

Mary Tabin, Del Norte HS

Mixed Media

Rachael Kost, Del Norte HS

Averill Nolte, Albuquerque Academy

Painting

Yana Apostalon, Sandia Preparatory School

Sarah Ashley, Rio Rancho HS

Merritt Barnwell, Albuquerque Academy

Jacob Bergen, Albuquerque Academy

Andreana Bustinza, Tony Hillerman MS

Jordan Caldwell, West Mesa HS

Arianna Casados, Del Norte HS

Ian Conley, Albuquerque Academy

Megan Garcia, Tierra Adentro: NM School of Academics, Art and Artesania

Kathryn Howe, Albuquerque Academy

Marigold Kitzmiller, Bosque School

Rachael Kost, Del Norte HS

Angelica Martinez, Tierra Adentro: NM School of Academics, Art and Artesania

Cesar Millan, Tierra Adentro: NM School of Academics, Art and Artesania

Garcia Miriam, School of Dreams Academy

Samantha Montoya, Albuquerque Academy

Hailey Nez, Tony Hillerman MS

Nemiliztli Ortega-Trinidad, Tierra Adentro: NM School of Academics, Art and Artesania

Nevaeh Ortiz, Tierra Adentro: NM School of Academics, Art and Artesania

Hye Jin Park, La Cueva HS

Alina Pozas, Rio Rancho HS

Alina Pozas, Rio Rancho HS

Christian Salesberry, Del Norte HS

Adam Shorty, Tohatchi HS

Maria Stevens, Albuquerque Academy

Grace Su, Albuquerque Academy

Grace Su, Albuquerque Academy

Rosa Sun, Albuquerque Academy

Elizabeth Wilkinson, School of Dreams Academy

Photography

Esperanza Allen, Cleveland HS

Avelina Baldonado, Cesar Chavez Community HS

Avelina Baldonado, Cesar Chavez Community HS

Dominica Bennett, Del Norte HS

Dominica Bennett, Del Norte HS

Cody Bratzler, Albuquerque Academy

Joshua Bryan, Eldorado HS

Julia Emerson, Albuquerque Academy

Julia Emerson, Albuquerque Academy

Sevia Gonzales, Albuquerque Academy

Robert Granath, Bosque School

Robert Granath, Bosque School

Gabriel Griego, Eldorado HS

Andrew Hoover, Albuquerque ACTSO

Andrew Hoover, Albuquerque ACTSO

Kelly Hughes, Albuquerque Academy

Jacqueline Krawchuck, Eldorado HS

Chira Noce, Del Norte HS

Chira Noce, Del Norte HS

Lupe Ortiz, Cesar Chavez Community HS

Gillian St. John, Eldorado HS

Mackenzie Thomas, Sandia Preparatory School

Qiel Thompson, Albuquerque ACTSO

Erin Valdez, Albuquerque Academy

Ryan Venditto, Eldorado HS

Maria Vianco, Albuquerque Academy

Sara Vianco, Albuquerque Academy

Celeste Villasenor, Albuquerque Academy

Elle Wolfley, Albuquerque Academy

Ryan Zambrano, Cleveland HS

Printmaking

Kiana Caruso, Bosque School

Emily Louth, Albuquerque Academy

Brenda Medrano, Highland HS

Austin Norris, School of Dreams Academy

Clara Sims, School of Dreams Academy

Sculpture

Wesley Catbagan, Albuquerque Academy

Alexandria Dabney, Moriarty HS

Anokhi Kholwadwala, Albuquerque Academy

Isabelle Lucero, Albuquerque Academy

Alfredo Quiroz, West Mesa HS

Qiel Thompson, Albuquerque ACTSO

Grant Thulin, Albuquerque Academy

 

 

Advertisements

One thought on “2015 Honorable Mention Winners

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s