2016 Honorable Mention Winners

Art Portfolio

Jacob Bergen, Albuquerque Academy

Jacob Bergen, Albuquerque Academy

Stella Coventry, Manzano HS

Lauren Davis, Albuquerque Academy

Justin Evans, Del Norte HS

Miranda Molina, Grants HS

Kylee Taylor, Albuquerque Academy

Ceramics & Glass

Ezri Horne, New Mexico School for the Arts

Katherine Persinger, School of Dreams Academy

Digital Arts

Ben Armand, Media Arts Collaborative Charter School

Hyunju Blemel, Eldorado High School

Jahro Parrish, Media Arts Collaborative Charter School

Jahro Parrish, Media Arts Collaborative Charter School

Jahro Parrish, Media Arts Collaborative Charter School

Natalie Rauth, Media Arts Collaborative Charter School

Drawing and Illustration

Stella Asmerom, Albuquerque Academy

Stella Asmerom, Albuquerque Academy

Calista Begay, Bloomfield HS

Calista Begay, Bloomfield HS

Brianna Betone, Bloomfield HS

Alyssa Blackwater, Kirtland MS

Gabriel Campos, Farmington HS

Emmery Chapman, Bloomfield HS

Emmery Chapman, Bloomfield HS

Ju Yeon Choi, Albuquerque Academy

Stella Coventry, Manzano HS

Aimee Gladden, Kirtland MS

Desarae Gonzales, Roswell HS

Elana Gonzales, Albuquerque Academy

Lazara Guerrero, Del Norte HS

Kaitlyn Heywood, Berrendo MS

Ezri Horne, New Mexico School for the Arts

Alex Lanthiez, Albuquerque Academy

Ricardo Largo, Bloomfield HS

Ricardo Largo, Bloomfield HS

Lauren Leland, Albuquerque Academy

Susannah Lohman, St. Pius X HS

Celestina Lopez, Tierra Adentro

Victor Lopez, Digital Arts and Technology Academy

Gina Maez, Bloomfield HS

Lexus Mestas, Bloomfield HS

Lexus Mestas, Bloomfield HS

Hailey Nez, Volcano Vista HS

Natalie Rauth, Media Arts Collaborative Charter School

Dominique Reano, Eldorado HS

Dawndria Scherff, Roswell HS

Catherine Shank, Bosque School

Anna Shibuya, Bosque School

Nathan Spon, Media Arts Collaborative Charter School

Zoey Stady, Albuquerque Academy

Sienna Sullivan-Ginn, New Mexico School for the Arts

Paris Valencia, Tierra Adentro

Jazmine Vargas, Tierra Adentro

Tabitha Vaughan, Albuquerque Academy

Tabitha Vaughan, Albuquerque Academy

Grace Walker, La Cueva HS

Levi Whitley, Bloomfield HS

Tyrisha Yazzie, Kirtland MS

Amy Zhang, Albuquerque Academy

Film & Animation

Jacob Bergen, Albuquerque Academy

Matia Daskalos, Albuquerque Academy

Elizabeth Hanselmann, Albuquerque Academy

Angela Zhou, Albuquerque Academy

Mixed Media

Dominica Bennett, Del Norte HS

Kaitlyn Heywood, Berrendo MS

Hailee Hunter, Tony Hillerman MS

Poiema Lee, Eldorado HS

Poiema Lee, Eldorado HS

Catherine Palmer, Media Arts Collaborative Charter

Kristen Peak, Del Norte HS

Olivia Strickland, Tony Hillerman MS

Painting

Brianna Antonito, Bloomfield HS

Merritt Barnwell, Albuquerque Academy

Merritt Barnwell, Albuquerque Academy

Merritt Barnwell, Albuquerque Academy

Brianna Betone, Bloomfield HS

Savannah Brown, Bloomfield HS

Roxana Cereceres, Bloomfield HS

Marguerite Franchette, Rio Rancho HS

Kaitlyn Heywood, Berrendo MS

Calyssa Huff, Tierra Adentro

Veronica Jacquez, Bloomfield HS

Isabel Jerome, Albuquerque Academy

Isabel Jerome, Albuquerque Academy

Loberta Jim, Farmington HS

Elana Johnson, Bloomfield HS

Samuel Lindsey, Albuquerque Academy

Victor Lopez, Digital Arts and Technology Academy

Libby Marrs, Albuquerque Academy

Felina Martinez, School of Dreams Academy

Ben Maseman, Amy Biehl Charter High School

Shundiin Nakai, Eldorado HS

Austin Norris, School of Dreams Academy

Jehiah Powers, Bloomfield HS

Magdalena Ramos Mullane, Albuquerque Academy

Rowan Roberts, Media Arts Collaborative Charter School

Grace Sartin, Piedra Vista HS

Shanay Scott-Arbuckle, Tularosa HS

Ella Stroh-Willinghurst, Albuquerque Academy

Rosa Sun, Albuquerque Academy

Charlene Torres, Amy Biehl Charter High School

Mai Ly Torres Baker, Albuquerque Academy

Mai Ly Torres Baker, Albuquerque Academy

Marissa Turnbull, Eldorado HS

Photography

Sebastian Baca, Albuquerque Academy

Annabelle Barkoff, Bosque School

Maria Byers-Alexander, Bosque School

Ian Conley, Albuquerque Academy

Makenzie Fisher, Albuquerque Academy

Sevia Gonzales, Albuquerque Academy

Robert Granath, Bosque School

Robert Granath, Bosque School

Robert Granath, Bosque School

Jessie Hix, Eldorado HS

Jessie Hix, Eldorado HS

Jessie Hix, Eldorado HS

Kelly Hughes, Albuquerque Academy

Antoine Jaramillo, Media Arts Collaborative Charter

Autumn Johns, Cleveland HS

Jacqueline Krawchuck, Eldorado HS

Paloma Mankus, New Mexico School for the Arts

Felina Martinez, School of Dreams Academy

Dante Motley, James Monroe MS

Mercy Moya, Albuquerque Academy

Aidan O’Hara, Manzano HS

Aidan O’Hara, Manzano HS

Autumn Ochs, Bosque School

Anna Rekow, Albuquerque Academy

Reagan Scott, Albuquerque Academy

Kylee Taylor, Albuquerque Academy

Sean Taylor, Albuquerque Academy

Charlene Torres, Amy Biehl HS

Charlene Torres, Amy Biehl HS

Myrka Vargas, Albuquerque Academy

Printmaking

Justin Evans, Del Norte HS

Ezri Horne, New Mexico School for the Arts

Eryn Ormesher, Albuquerque Academy

Sienna Sullivan-Ginn, New Mexico School for the Arts

Sculpture

Rachel Bauer, Albuquerque Academy

Adam Bethel, Albuquerque Academy

Matthew Blumenschein, Albuquerque Academy

Rachael Buffett, Albuquerque Academy

Justin Evans, Del Norte HS

Sophie Long, Albuquerque Academy

Annie Sanchez, Albuquerque Academy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s