2018 Honorable Mention Winners

Art Portfolio

Asya Garcia, V Sue Cleveland High School

Julia Potter, Albuquerque Academy

Jacob Sherwood, Eldorado High School

Ryan Sotelo, Eldorado High School

 

Ceramics  & Glass

Emma Rounsville, V Sue Cleveland High School

Allison Schwarz, Bosque School

 

Comic Art

Kristen Carrara, Public Academy Performing Arts

 

Design

Emma Fliegel, Amy Biehl Charter High School

Roger Wilder, Albuquerque Academy

 

Digital Art

Tyra Garza, Cesar Chavez Community School

Emmarose Heath, Amy Biehl Charter High School

Josue Lopez, Cesar Chavez Community School

Kodi Robinson, Kirtland Middle School

Lien Tang, Manzano High School

Lien Tang, Manzano High School

Lien Tang, Manzano High School

Lien Tang, Manzano High School

 

Drawing & Illustration

Stella Asmerom, Albuquerque Academy

Blanca Banuelos, Del Norte High School

Sofia Chalmidas, Albuquerque Academy

Melanie Delgado, Tony Hillerman Middle School

Henry Hanes, Albuquerque Academy

Rebekah Harkey, Los Alamos High School

Tess Heneghan, New Mexico School for the Arts

Deanna Lee, Shiprock High School

Alex McLaughlin, Albuquerque Academy

Catherine Moore, Bosque School

Brianna Sanchez, Bosque School

Layla Shoobridge, Albuquerque Academy

Corinne Spencer, Tony Hillerman Middle School

Megan Stein, Albuquerque Academy

Chiara Torres, Sierra Middle School

Lacey Washburn, Kirtland Middle School

 

Fashion

Elana Wallach, Albuquerque Academy

Elana Wallach, Albuquerque Academy

Elana Wallach, Albuquerque Academy

 

Film & Animation

John Kelley, Albuquerque Academy

 

Mixed Media

Blanca Banuelos, Del Norte High School

Madelyn Dulong, Berrendo Middle School

Hannah Heronimus, Albuquerque Academy

 

Painting

Jane Archibeck, Albuquerque Academy

Stella Asmerom, Albuquerque Academy

Stella Asmerom, Albuquerque Academy

Eden Austin, Bosque School

Blanca Banuelos, Del Norte High School

Zach Bloise, North Valley Academy

Zarah Cabanas, La Academia Dolores Huerta

Andrew Jogi, Albuquerque Academy

Caitlyn Kachelmeier, Los Alamos High School

Alex McLaughlin, Albuquerque Academy

Alex McLaughlin, Albuquerque Academy

Riley Midgett, North Valley Academy

Rosalinda Pacheco, Tierra Adentro School

Natalia Ramazzini, Tony Hillerman Middle School

Isabel Rodriguez, Carlsbad Intermediate School

Charlene Romero, North Valley Academy

Savina Romero, Albuquerque Academy

Savina Romero, Albuquerque Academy

Savina Romero, Albuquerque Academy

Chase Shepperson, Sierra Middle School

Maria Sokolova, Eldorado High School

Anastasia Valdez, North Valley Academy

Tipton Wolfley, Albuquerque Academy

 

Photography

Jadyn Clark, Grants High School

Isabel Collins, Albuquerque Academy

Alyssa Elliott, Eldorado High School

Laura Francis, Albuquerque Academy

Destiny Gallegos, Grants High School

Santina Garza, Del Norte High School

Kiki Gonglewski, Albuquerque Academy

Kiki Gonglewski, Albuquerque Academy

Claire Keegan, Albuquerque Academy

Jeremy Long, Albuquerque Act-So

Evelia Lopez, Grants High School

Evelia Lopez, Grants High School

Evelia Lopez, Grants High School

Evelia Lopez, Grants High School

Evelia Lopez, Grants High School

Evelia Lopez, Grants High School

Lauryn Mariano, Grants High School

Sophie Martine, Eldorado High School

Sophie Martine, Eldorado High School

Jadee Merayo, Grants High School

Jadee Merayo, Grants High School

Maria Metzger, Albuquerque Academy

Megan Montoya, Albuquerque Academy

Michael Nodine, Del Norte High School

Monica Ochoa, Del Norte High School

Makaylei Ortiz, Grants High School

Makaylei Ortiz, Grants High School

Mario Sanchez, Grants High School

Alia Schreiber-Goldstein, Bosque School

Alia Schreiber-Goldstein, Bosque School

Alia Schreiber-Goldstein, Bosque School

Laura Segovia, Cesar Chavez Community School

Raquel Shroulote, Grants High School

Terra Sierra, Del Norte High School

Marissa Spencer, Cesar Chavez Community School

Emma Sullivan, Albuquerque Academy

Qiel Thompson, Albuquerque Act-So

Qiel Thompson, Albuquerque Act-So

Zion Thompson, Albuquerque Act-So

Katarina Yepez, Albuquerque Academy

 

Printmaking

Marisa Grenados, Bosque School

 

Sculpture

Jessica Allen, Albuquerque Academy

Rachel Bauer, Albuquerque Academy

Audrey Colter, Albuquerque Academy

Lucas Jepsen, Albuquerque Academy

Nia Johnson, Albuquerque Academy

Nia Johnson, Albuquerque Academy

Luis Vilalba, Roswell High School

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s