2018 Gold Key Winners

Art Portfolio

Lex Morris-Wright, New Mexico School for the Arts

Magdalena Ramos Mullane, Albuquerque Academy

David Salazar, Grants High School

 

Ceramics & Glass

Allison Schwarz, Bosque School

 

Comic Art

Gabriella Smith, Rio Rancho High School

 

Digital Art

Ariel Ruybal, Cesar Chavez Community School

Marissa Spencer, Cesar Chavez Community School

 

Drawing & Illustration

Tehya Barber, Kirtland Middle School

Jack Brooks, Eldorado High School

Caleb Cannon, Los Alamos High School

Emma Fliegel, Amy Biehl Charter High School

Emmarose Heath, Amy Biehl Charter High School (American Visions Award Nominee)

Tess Heneghan, New Mexico School for the Arts

Melinda Modisette, Albuquerque Academy

Melinda Modisette, Albuquerque Academy

Miguel Montelongo, La Academia Dolores Huerta

Lance Nez, Del Norte High School

Chris Peterson, Albuquerque Academy

David Salazar, Grants High School

David Salazar, Grants High School

Elijah White, Kirtland Middle School

 

Film & Animation

Caleb Schuh and Xion Hurtado, Media Arts Collaborative Charter School

 

Mixed Media

Ava Garrett, Amy Biehl Charter High School

 

Painting

Ashley Carey, Carlsbad Intermediate School

Julia Ho, Albuquerque Academy (American Visions Award Nominee)

Caitlyn Kachelmeier, Los Alamos High School

Savina Romero, Albuquerque Academy (American Visions Award Nominee)

Savina Romero, Albuquerque Academy (American Visions Award Nominee)

Savina Romero, Albuquerque Academy

Corinne Spencer, Tony Hillerman Middle School

Toby Utterback, Albuquerque Academy

 

Photography

Jessica Baca, V Sue Cleveland High School

Jadyn Clark, Grants High School

Jadyn Clark, Grants High School

Jadyn Clark, Grants High School

Isabel Collins, Albuquerque Academy

Madeline Crouchman, Berrendo Middle School

Sanchi Engineer, Albuquerque Academy

Lizette Esparza, Berrendo Middle School

Oliver Garcia, Del Norte High School

Kiki Gonglewski, Albuquerque Academy

Cameron Gutierrez, Albuquerque Academy (American Visions Award Nominee)

Cameron Gutierrez, Albuquerque Academy

Claire Keegan, Albuquerque Academy

Jeremy Long, Albuquerque Act-So

Jeremy Long, Albuquerque Act-So

Evelia Lopez, Grants High School

Josue Lopez, Cesar Chavez Community High School

Maria Metzger, Albuquerque Academy

Gabriella Preciado, Bosque School

Aries Saxton, Grants High School

Alia Schreiber-Goldstein, Bosque School

 

Printmaking

Freddy Barncastle, La Academia Dolores Huerta

Naiomi Cruz, La Academia Dolores Huerta

Yoselin Vargas, Cesar Chavez Community High School

 

Sculpture

Stephanie Ann Baacke, Santa Fe High School

Rachel Bauer, Albuquerque Academy

Thomas Fox, Albuquerque Academy

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s