2018 Silver Key Winners

Art Portfolio

Isabel Collins, Albuquerque Academy

Mark Joseph, Albuquerque Academy

Lien Tang, Manzano High School

 

Ceramics & Glass

Amy Zhang, Albuquerque Academy

 

Comic Art

Grace R, Public Academy Performing Arts

 

Digital Art

Emmarose Heath, Amy Biehl Charter High School

Megan Montoya, Albuquerque Academy

Lien Tang, Manzano High School

 

Drawing & Illustration

Jack Brooks, Eldorado High School

Erika de Costa Abe, Farmington High School

Madelyn Dulong, Berrendo Middle School

Kiki Gonglewski, Albuquerque Academy

Marigold Kirzmiller, Bosque School

Jodaci Lucero, Highland Middle School

Lance Nez, Del Norte High School

Ceirdwyn Pitcher, Del Norte High School

Bailey Reed, Albuquerque Academy

David Salazar, Grants High School

Isaiah Smiley, Kirtland Middle School

Corinne Spencer, Tony Hillerman Middle School

Gabriella Tepley, Los Alamos High School

 

Fashion

Elana Wallach, Albuquerque Academy

 

Film & Animation

John Kelley, Albuquerque Academy

 

Mixed Media

Ivan Castaneda, Hayes Middle School

Fabien Nieves, Public Academy Performing Arts

Carolyn Wang, Albuquerque Academy

 

Painting

Noah Baca, Albuquerque Academy

Lillian Holmes, North Valley Academy

Tamblyn Johnson, Tony Hillerman Middle School

Caitlyn Kachelmeier, Los Alamos High School

Alex McLaughlin, Albuquerque Academy

Marisa Montoya, Del Norte High School

Marisa Montoya, Del Norte High School

Kaela Ramage, Berrendo Middle School

Savina Romero, Albuquerque Academy

Savina Romero, Albuquerque Academy

Savina Romero, Albuquerque Academy

Sarah Wang, Albuquerque Academy

Sarah Wang, Albuquerque Academy

 

Photography

David Alvarado, Chaparral High School

Isabel Collins, Albuquerque Academy

Madeline Crouchman, Berrendo Middle School

Sanchi Engineer, Albuquerque Academy

Oliver Garcia, Del Norte High School

Oliver Garcia, Del Norte High School

Oliver Garcia, Del Norte High School

Kiki Gonglewski, Albuquerque Academy

Greer Hobbs, Bosque School

Grace Jorgensen, Albuquerque Academy

Mark Joseph, Albuquerque Academy

Mark Joseph, Albuquerque Academy

Mackenzie Laate, Del Norte High School

Jadee Merayo, Grants High School

Emily Paul, Albuquerque Academy

Emily Paul, Albuquerque Academy

Olivia Robinson, Albuquerque Academy

Savina Romero, Albuquerque Academy

Savina Romero, Albuquerque Academy

Aries Saxton, Grants High School

Aries Saxton, Grants High School

Alia Schreiber-Goldstein, Bosque School

Raquel Shroulote, Grants High School

Vanessa Villegas, Albuquerque Academy

Katarina Yepez, Albuquerque Academy

 

Printmaking

Deralyn Soto, La Academia Dolores Huerta

Yoselin Vargas, Cesar Chavez Community School

 

Sculpture

Rachel Bauer, Albuquerque Academy

Isabel Collins, Albuquerque Academy

Kate Gomez, Hayes Middle School

Jake Hand, Albuquerque Academy

Oliver Pilon, Albuquerque Academy

Oliver Pilon, Albuquerque Academy

Casey Savage, Albuquerque Academy

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s