2019 Gold Key Winners

Art Portfolio

Emma Goodman, New Mexico School for the Arts

Megan Holzrichter, Albuquerque Academy

 

Ceramics and Glass

Amy Zhang, Albuquerque Academy

Amy Zhang, Albuquerque Academy

 

Comic Art

Lance Nez, Del Norte High School

Alex Roche, Public Academy for Performing Arts

 

Design

Skyler Forman, Albuquerque Academy

 

Digital Art

Megan Holzrichter, Albuquerque Academy

Andrew Jogi, Albuquerque Academy

Alder Nadon, Milagro Middle School

Alder Nadon, Milagro Middle School

Diamond Thompson, NMACT-SO

 

Drawing and Illustration

Sekai Berry, Albuquerque Academy

Emily Cai, Centennial High School

Emily Cai, Centennial High School

Sophie Edwards, Albuquerque Academy

Kalea Ramsey, Menaul School

Kalea Ramsey, Menaul School

Kalea Ramsey, Menaul School

Kalea Ramsey, Menaul School

Kalea Ramsey, Menaul School

Kalea Ramsey, Menaul School

Kalea Ramsey, Menaul School

Kalea Ramsey, Menaul School

Kalea Ramsey, Menaul School

Romelo Rosario, Chapin High School

Leilani, Sacoman, Albuquerque Academy

Tamara Sanchez, Berrendo Middle School

Sophie Sims, Los Alamos High School

Zoey Stady, Albuquerque Academy

Kate Thuma, Albuquerque Academy

 

Editorial Cartoon, Sponsored by the Herb Block Foundation

Isabella Leyva, Public Academy for Performing Arts

Louie Martinez, Grants High School

 

Fashion

Elana Wallach, Albuquerque Academy

 

Mixed Media

Alexandra Belyeu, Los Alamos High School

Emma Goodman, New Mexico School for the Arts

Emma Goodman, New Mexico School for the Arts

Emma Goodman, New Mexico School for the Arts

 

Painting

Emily Buehler, Albuquerque Academy

Camille Campbell, NMACT-SO

Kiera Clevenger, North Valley Academy

Michelangelo Duva, Albuquerque Academy

Amanda Lague, Albuquerque Academy

Margaret Mazer, Albuquerque Academy

Melinda Modisette, Albuquerque Academy

Casey Pei, La Cueva High School

Kalea Ramsey, Menaul School

Kalea Ramsey, Menaul School

Kalea Ramsey, Menaul School

Kalea Ramsey, Menaul School

Toby Utterback, Albuquerque Academy

Jeanie Vo, Del Norte High School

Carolyn Wang, Albuquerque Academy

Carolyn Wang, Albuquerque Academy

Mateo Whitman, Del Norte High School

Mateo Whitman, Del Norte High School

Lily Zhang, Albuquerque Academy

 

Photography

Marissa Abeita, Del Norte High School

Katherine Arguello, Grants High School

Katherine Arguello, Grants High School

Sophie Carroll, Albuquerque Academy

Perla Chavez, Cesar Chavez Community School

Sanchi Engineer, Albuquerque Academy

Cameron Gutierrez, Albuquerque Academy

Cameron Gutierrez, Albuquerque Academy

Grace Jorgensen, Albuquerque Academy

Maria Metzger, Albuquerque Academy

Maria Metzger, Albuquerque Academy

Maria Metzger, Albuquerque Academy

Catherine Moore, Bosque School

Shantell Nelson, Grants High School

Lauren Reddington, Grants High School

Lauren Reddington, Grants High School

Nydia Sanchez, Grants High School

Kai Seidenberg, Albuquerque Academy

Zion Thompson, NMACT-SO

Zion Thompson, NMACT-SO

Vanessa Villegas, Albuquerque Academy

 

Printmaking

Ligaia Meyer, New Mexico School for the Arts

Artemisio RC, New Mexico School for the Arts

 

Sculpture

Rosa Bieber-Stanley, Albuquerque Academy

Lucas Jepsen, Albuquerque Academy

Nia Johnson, Albuquerque Academy

Ligaia Meyer, New Mexico School for the Arts

Alder Nadon, Milagro Middle School

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s