2021 Gold Key Winners

Art Portfolio

Emily Cai, Centennial High School

Arwa Faruk, Albuquerque Inst-Math & Science

Katherine Thuma, Albuquerque Academy

Ceramics & Glass

Rosa Bierber-Stanley, Albuquerque Academy

Lindsey Dunbar, Albuquerque High School

Comic Art

Willa Heil, Mandela International Magnet School (2)

Jillian Puckett, Lost Alamos High School

Diana Reyes, Eastwood High School

Design

Sarah Wang, Albuquerque Academy

Digital Art

Hector Donacio, Riverside High School

Alyssa Garcia, Rio Rancho High School

Elizabeth Griego, Albuquerque High School

Willa Heil, Mandela International Magnet School (6)

Kari Mason, Los Alamos High School

Kai Seidenberg, Albuquerque Academy

Miles Thompson, Santa Fe Preparatory School

Jeanie Vo, Del Norte High School (3)

Emma Westenberg, Volcano Vista High School

Drawing & Illustration

Emily Cai, Centennial High School (2)

Deana Chefchis, Albuquerque Academy

Quetzal Cisneros, Eastwood High School (2)

Daniel Ginete, Eastwood High School

Brea Jarrell, Eldorado High School

Ava Landeros, Eastwood High School

Camila Marquez, Eastwood High School

Aiden Meyer, Eastwood High School

Isabel Roddy, St Pius X High School

Sabrina Teran, Eastwood High School (2)

Ainara Vecchia, Albuquerque Academy

Sarah Wang, Albuquerque Academy

Shosha Wheeler, Albuquerque High School

Wahiha Youngbear, Aspen Community Magnet School

Editorial Cartoon

Jillian Puckett, Los Alamos High School

Film & Animation

Addison Fulton, Albuquerque Academy

Mixed Media

Elena Bunker Ruiz, New Mexico School for the Arts

Aviva Elliott, Bosque School

Sunshine Kay, Albuquerque Academy

Melinda Modisette, Albuquerque Academy

Victor Parra, Eastwood High School

Veronica Silva, New Mexico School for the Arts

Painting

Grace Archibeck, Albuquerque Academy (3)

Anila Lopez Mark, Albuquerque Academy

Danne Nunez, Riverside High School

Sabrina Ortega, Riverside High School

Lily Zhang, Albuquerque Academy

Photography

Hailey Chanler, New Mexico School for the Arts

Maya Daly, Sandia High School (3)

Weston Keller, Santa Fe Preparatory School (2)

Aviva Nathan, Santa Fe Preparatory School

Jacob Rincon, Cathedral High School

Danley Ruiz, Rio Rancho High School

Zion Thompson, NM ACTSO

Printmaking

Victor Parra, Eastwood High School

Chris Peterson, Albuquerque Academy

Diana Reyes, Eastwood High School

Sculpture

Derek Balcorta, Del Valle High School

Felix Gelvin, New Mexico School for the Arts (3)

Attacus Peknik, Albuquerque Academy

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s